Race Results: SUPER VISTA 5K RUN/WALK Fundraiser - Age Groups
 
Sunday, April 25, 2021
Course maps:  Road Closure and Parking Map    2019 Vista 5K Wheelchair Option    2019 VISTA 5K MAP    2019 FUN RUN MAP  
 
 
                          SUPER VISTA 5K RUN/WALK
                        ROCKY MOUNTAIN DEAF SCHOOL
                                DENVER, CO.
                        Sunday, September 15, 2019

                             AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP:  1-9
DIVPL  OAPL NAME                AGE  BIB   CITY/STATE            TIME   PACE
    1     5 TODD SEVIER          9   124  LAKEWOOD CO            24:27  7:53 
    2     9 NOAH KAPUSTKA        9   134  LAKEWOOD CO            27:50  8:58 
    3    25 HUDSON FLORES        7   158  MORRISON CO            37:47 12:10 
    4    28 JADEN BOOKMAN        3   167  AURORA CO              38:32 12:25 
    5    41 ZAVIER TURNER        7   165  AURORA CO              41:31 13:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1-9
DIVPL  OAPL NAME                AGE  BIB   CITY/STATE            TIME   PACE
    1    39 SOPHIE DELISA        9   141  PARKER CO              40:13 12:57 
    2    66 MAKAYLA MOELLER      3   144  MORRISON CO          1:01:17 19:44 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10-12
DIVPL  OAPL NAME                AGE  BIB   CITY/STATE            TIME   PACE
    1     3 RYAN SERHAL         10   174  ENGLEWOOD CO           23:27  7:33 
    2    13 CONNOR SEVIER       11   123  LAKEWOOD CO            30:29  9:49 
    3    16 GIOVANI GARRETT     11   297                         32:59 10:38 
    4    48 RIORDAN FERGUSON    11   109  LAKEWOOD CO            48:49 15:43 
    5    52 JATHAN FLORES       10   157  MORRISON CO            50:08 16:09 
    6    65 GIDEON HORTON       11   179  LITTLETON CO         1:00:51 19:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10-12
DIVPL  OAPL NAME                AGE  BIB   CITY/STATE            TIME   PACE
    1    38 CHLOE DELISA        11   140  PARKER CO              40:13 12:57 
    2    46 CALI SUTTON         12    97  MEAD CO                48:45 15:42 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13-15
DIVPL  OAPL NAME                AGE  BIB   CITY/STATE            TIME   PACE
    1    21 EVAN HORTON         13   178  LITTLETON CO           37:01 11:56 
    2    24 DASHIEL FERGUSON    13   108  LAKEWOOD CO            37:37 12:07 
    3    49 MICHAEL KRATZER     14   172  WHEAT RIDGE CO         49:33 15:57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13-15
DIVPL  OAPL NAME                AGE  BIB   CITY/STATE            TIME   PACE

MALE AGE GROUP:  16-19
DIVPL  OAPL NAME                AGE  BIB   CITY/STATE            TIME   PACE
    1    34 ANDREW BRODSKI      19   155  LAKEWOOD CO            38:52 12:31 
    2    75 JONATHAN GOLDFINGER 17   119  ARVADA CO            1:02:51 20:14 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16-19
DIVPL  OAPL NAME                AGE  BIB   CITY/STATE            TIME   PACE
    1    29 ZOE TRUJILLO        19   131  HIGHLANDS RANCH CO     38:33 12:25 
    2    47 HAYLEE SUTTON       19   233  MEAD CO                48:46 15:42 
    3    58 NARMANDAKH CHINBAT  17   239                         53:04 17:06 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20-35
DIVPL  OAPL NAME                AGE  BIB   CITY/STATE            TIME   PACE
    1     4 KEVIN BERRIGAN      29   100  CONIFER CO             23:33  7:35 
    2    11 JIM CRANE           25   319                         29:19  9:27 
    3    20 MICHAEL BRUSEHABER  27   110  LITTLETON CO           36:55 11:53 
    4    31 J J TRUSH           33   163  LAKEWOOD CO            38:43 12:28 
    5    32 GREG BROWN          34   148  LAKEWOOD CO            38:47 12:29 
    6    33 ARNOLD BORYSIEWICZ  33   105  LAKEWOOD CO            38:48 12:30 
    7    37 VANCE YOUNGS        35   102  ENGLEWOOD CO           39:12 12:37 
    8    71 LOGAN HAPKE         27   159  HIGHLANDS RANCH CO   1:02:29 20:07 
    9    77 NICHOLAS AMABILE    33   121  ARVADA CO            1:03:16 20:23 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20-35
DIVPL  OAPL NAME                AGE  BIB   CITY/STATE            TIME   PACE
    1     8 RACHEL BENEDICT     30    99  CONIFER CO             27:16  8:47 
    2    14 KAREN HOLLAND       35   151  LOVELAND CO            32:48 10:34 
    3    15 REBECCA ELDRIDGE    33   164  ARVADA CO              32:50 10:35 
    4    19 ALLISON HAWKINS     30   145  LITTLETON CO           34:43 11:11 
    5    22 ALISON BRUSEHABER   27   106  LITTLETON CO           37:02 11:56 
    6    35 JAMIE SCHENCK       34   175  ARVADA CO              38:52 12:31 
    7    36 RYAN HAWKINS        31   146  LITTLETON CO           38:58 12:33 
    8    40 PIA MARIE PAULONE   33   101  ENGLEWOOD CO           40:44 13:07 
    9    69 TK HORTON           21   176  LITTLETON CO         1:01:45 19:53 
   10    79 JHANI AMABILE       33   130  ARVADA CO            1:03:22 20:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  36-49
DIVPL  OAPL NAME                AGE  BIB   CITY/STATE            TIME   PACE
    1     1 PAUL SANDAGER       40    95  LAKEWOOD CO            22:53  7:22 
    2     2 PAUL WEGMAN         40   303                         22:59  7:24 
    3     6 ANTHONY SERHAL      45   173  ENGLEWOOD CO           24:32  7:54 
    4     7 ROBERT KOCH         47   133  LAKEWOOD CO            25:41  8:17 
    5    10 JASON POLK          41   309                         28:49  9:17 
    6    12 NICK KAPUSTKA       40   135  LAKEWOOD CO            29:33  9:31 
    7    26 JOHN STOCKLIN       38   150  DENVER CO              38:26 12:23 
    8    30 JAMES DELISA        48   139  PARKER CO              38:34 12:25 
    9    42 DEREK SEVIER        47   122  LAKEWOOD CO            44:11 14:14 
   10    78 DEEP BANERJEE       38   292                       1:03:21 20:24 
   11    82 ROBERT MARKLEY      47   113  LITTLETON CO         1:09:03 22:14 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  36-49
DIVPL  OAPL NAME                AGE  BIB   CITY/STATE            TIME   PACE
    1    17 JESSICA TRIPLETT    36   321                         33:01 10:38 
    2    18 KATHLENNE DAN       43   245                         34:35 11:08 
    3    27 AMY STOCKLIN        38   149  LONE TREE CO           38:27 12:23 
    4    43 HOLLY FERGUSON      44   107  LAKEWOOD CO            44:49 14:26 
    5    45 KATIE BLESSING      45   203                         46:51 15:05 
    6    54 SHAUN DELISA        48   138  PARKER CO              50:37 16:18 
    7    59 JENNIFER PFAU       49   120  LAKEWOOD CO            53:36 17:16 
    8    61 AMY NOVOTNY         43    98  LAKEWOOD CO            54:15 17:28 
    9    64 STACIA MCCORMACK    39   300                       1:00:21 19:26 
   10    68 GRETCHEN MOELLER    36   143  MORRISON CO          1:01:19 19:45 
   11    74 DANIELA GOLDFINGER  47   117  ARVADA CO            1:02:50 20:14 
   12    80 MARISSA PEPPER      36   247                       1:03:22 20:24 
   13    81 MINDY MARKLEY       42   112  LITTLETON CO         1:08:15 21:59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50-59
DIVPL  OAPL NAME                AGE  BIB   CITY/STATE            TIME   PACE
    1    23 MARK GRECO          57   154  BAILEY CO              37:12 11:59 
    2    50 RICK KRATZER        51   171  WHEAT RIDGE CO         49:34 15:58 
    3    76 ANDY MARKWIRTH      58   118  ARVADA CO            1:02:53 20:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50-59
DIVPL  OAPL NAME                AGE  BIB   CITY/STATE            TIME   PACE
    1    51 EILEEN KRATZER      51   170  WHEAT RIDGE CO         49:36 15:58 
    2    72 FLORENCE COBOS      59   162  BROOMFIELD CO        1:02:49 20:14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60-98
DIVPL  OAPL NAME                AGE  BIB   CITY/STATE            TIME   PACE
    1    62 JAMES BOUNCD        60   328                         55:31 17:53 
    2    70 SAMUEL STOORMAN     62   169  DENVER CO            1:02:02 19:59 
    3    73 FRANK R COBOS       60   161  BROOMFIELD CO        1:02:49 20:14 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60-98
DIVPL  OAPL NAME                AGE  BIB   CITY/STATE            TIME   PACE
    1    56 JANE BOUMAN         65   260                         52:38 16:57 
    2    57 PATRICIA WASSIK     61   168  DENVER CO              52:44 16:59 
    3    67 SUSAN ETKIE         62   111  LITTLETON CO         1:01:18 19:44